Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

KBC-7 Questions of 33rd Episode Dated 23rd November 2013




Kaun Banega Mahacrorepati


Ques : Dhundhari, Mewari, Mewati and Hadauti are among the principal dialects of which Indian state?
A. Madhya Pradesh  B. Rajasthan  C. Gujrat  D. Himachal Pradesh
Ans: A. Madhya Pradesh

Ques : What is the state tree of Chhattisgarh and Jharkhand ?
A. Shisham  B. Mango  C. Sal  D. Ashoka
Ans : A. Shisham

Ques : Whose army defeated Sultan Baz Bahadur in the Battle of Sarangpur ?
A. Akbar  B. Iltutmish  C. Allauddin Khilji  D. Jahangir
Ans : A. Akbar 


Ques : Which Nobel Laureate's collection of writings was published as  ' Freedom from Fear' ?
A. Liu Xiaobo   B. Martin Lither King Jr.  C. Nelson Mandela  D. Aung San Suu Kyi
Ans : A. Liu Xiaobo

Ques : Who created the record of hitting the fastest century in T20 internationals in Just 45 balls ?
A. Richard Levi    B. Aaron Finch  C. Chris Gayle   D. Brendon McCullum
Ans : A. Richard Levi

Next Contestant : Kumar Viswajeet, Patna Bihar.

Kumar Indrajeet Sinha from Patna makes his way to the Hot Seat on Kaun Banega Crorepati tonight!

Ques : Which chess piece usually moves forward in a straight line, but has to move diagonally to capture a piece?
A. Bishop  B. Rook   C. King   D. Pawn
Ans : D. Pawn

Ques : In the Hindi film 'OMG Oh My God!', on what ground does the insurance company reject the claim made by Kanji Bhai?
A. Cheque bounce  B. Non-payment of premium  C. Act of God  D. Incorrect address
Ans : C. Act of God 

Ques : What is the name of the baby born to Prince William and Catherine in 2013 ?
A. Prince George   B. Prince Gabriel  C. Prince Magnum  D. Prince Leonor
Ans : A. Prince George

Ques : Which of these Test cricketers is the son of another Test cricketer?
A. Gautam Gambhir   B. Yuvraj Singh   C. Ishant Sharma  D. Suresh Raina
Ans : B. Yuvraj Singh

Ques : Which of these former French territories in India lies on the Malabar Coast?
A. Mahe  B. Karaikal  C. Yanam D. Chandernagore
Ans : A. Mahe

Ques : Which Greek philosopher tutored Alexander the Great in the Childhood?
A. Pythagoras  B. Aristotle  C. Socrates  D. Plato
Ans : B. Aristotle

Ques : According to the Mahabharata , Kansa married the two daugthers of which king?
A. Virata  B. Kakudmi C. Jarasandha  D. Sarbasena
Ans : C. Jarasandha

Ques : The Rushikulya beach in India is one of the largest nesting places of which sea turtle ?
A. Kemp's Ridley   B. Leatherback   C. Loggerhead  D. Olive Ridley
Ans : D. Olive Ridley

Thus, Kumar Vishwajeet Sinha from Patna, Bihar Won 6,40,000/-.

Next Contestant : 

Ques : Which of these would you need if you are shopping online ?
A. Cash-on-purchase   B. Credit Card  C. Clock   D. Car
Ans : B. Credit Card 

Ques : With Which activities is 'bonsai' associated ?
A. Gardening   B. Cooking  C. Martial Arts  D. Beauty Treatments.
Ans : A. Gardening

Ques : In which state would you find the towns of Ganjam, Gopalpur and Khordha ?
A. Andhra Pradesh  B. Gujrat   C. Odisha  D. Jharkhand
Ans : C. Odisha 

Now, we have reached to the Last Three Episode of KBC and on Next week it will be Grand.....

0 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update