Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

Sandeep Kumar Singh, Ranchi, Jharkhand : KBC Contestant

Sandeep Kumar Singh, Ranchi, Jharkhand : 
KBC Contestant
Ques : Which of these can be purchased in 'dasta' or 'reams'?
A. Paper  B. Pencil  C. Pen D. Eraser.
Ans :  A. Paper 


Ques : Which of these is a widely used web browser of Microsoft ?
A. Firefox  B. Chrome  C. Internet Explorer  D. Safari
Ans : C. Internet Explorer

Ques : Which of these animals has branched horns?
A. Zebra  B. Musk Deer  C. Barasingha  D. Rhinoceros
Ans : C. Barasingha

Ques : On the banks of which of these rivers is a Union Territory of India located ?
A. Sutlej  B. Yamuna C. Shipra D. Ganga
Ans : B. Yamuna

To be continued with Sandeep Kumar Singh on Saturday.....

Questions asked on Saturday :

Ques : Which of these gods is also referred to as 'Banmaali' and 'Banvaari' ?
A. Krishna  B. Ganesh  C. Indra D. Varun
Ans : A. Krishna

Ques : Which of these body parts is capable of regenerating itself to a significant extent, even after donating a part of it ?
A. Kidney  B. Liver  C. Heart D. Lung
Ans : B. Liver 

Ques : Who is the first Indian cricketer to score 3 triple centuries in first class cricketer ?
A. Virat Kohli  B. V V S Laxman  C. Ravindra Jadeja D. Virendar Sehwag
Ans : C. Ravindra Jadeja

Ques : Which Mughal emperor was named after a sufi saint at the time of his birth ?
A. Akbar
B. Shah Jahan
C. Jahangir

D. Aurangzeb
Ans : C. Jahangir

Ques : Which organisation was awarded the Nobel Peace Prize along with Mohamed ElBaradei ?
A.  IAEA
B.  IMF
C. Red Cross
D. WHO
Ans : A.  IAEA

Ques : Which one of these , among the ten highest mountain peaks in the world, is not in the Himalayas ?
A. Nanga Parbat  B. K2  C. Cho Oyu  D. Makalu
Ans : B. K2 
>>>>Thus , Sandeep Kumar Quits game at 12,50,000/-


Connect with KBC : Join HereConnect with KBC Feeds

0 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update