Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

KBC-7 Questions of 20th Episode Dated 20th October 2013


Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Question

Google Boy "Kautilya" is coming on KBC UP Next.......

During the Broadcast of KBC Show Episode , we will put the all KBC Questions and Ghar Baithe Jeeto jackpot Details. So, be ready and Stay tuned for the Knowledge full excitement.

Here are the List of Top Ten Contestant of the Day: ----
  1. Deepa Yadav, Alwar Rajasthan.
  2. Sandeep Kumar Singh, Ranchi, Jharkhand.
  3. Satish Kumar Gupta, Kolkatta, West Bengal.
  4. Manisha Kumari, Patna, Bihar.
  5. Kiran Pandey, Mumbai, Maharashtra.
  6. Abhinav Pandey, Jawara Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh.
  7. Namrata Bhayani, Ulpeta, Rajkot, Gujrat.
  8. Vishwas Chandrawaskar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh.
  9. Punam Gupta, Khurja, Bulandsahar, uttar Pradesh.
  10. Dinesh Malviya, Jodhpur, Rajastahan.


Yesterday, our First Contestant of the Day is : Manisha Kumari, Patna, BiharShe  Won : 6,40,000/-, Then our Rollover contestant was Sandeep Kumar Singh, Ranchi, Jharkhand.

To be continued with Sandeep Kumar Singh on Saturday.
>>>>Thus , Sandeep Kumar Quits game at 12,50,000/-

Next Contestant was Abhinav Pandey, Jawara Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, He won 12,50,000/-.

Fourth Contestant of the Day : Dinesh Malviya, Jodhpur, Rajasthan.


Ques : Which of these is a kind of shot played by a batsman in cricket ?
A. Circle drive  B. Triangle Sweep  
C. Square cut  D. Rectangle hook.
Ans : C. Square cut

Ques : To measure which of these would you use only your hand rather than any instrument ?
A. 1 paav bhindi  B. 2 ser gehun  
C. 4 ratti maanik  D. 2 bitta dhanga
Ans : D. 2 bitta dhanga

Ques :  In the film 'Namak Halaal', which character says " I can talk English, I can walk English, I can laugh English" ?
A. Amit Srivastava  B. Arjun Singh  
C. Vijay Khanna  D. Anthony Gonsalves

Ques : In which state would you find the areas of bastar, Durg and Korba ?
A. Chhattisgarh  B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Jharkhand      D. Odisha
Ans : A. Chhattisgarh

Ques : Which of these is a species of panda found in India?
A. Blue  B. Brown  C. Red  D. Black
Ans : C. Red 

Ques : Who is the only Chief Justice of India to have served as Acting President of India ?
A. Dr. Fakhruddin Ali Ahmed  B. Mohammed Hidayatullah
C. Mirza Hameedullah Beg     D. Dr Zakir Hussain
Ans : B. Mohammed Hidayatullah

He Won 40,000/- only

Next Contestant:Vishwas Chandrawaskar, Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh



Ques : Which of these is a type of bank account offered to customers ?
A. Watt  B. Shock C. Jhatka  D. Current
Ans : D. Current

Ques : Which of these usually changes colour as it grows?
A. Lauki  B. Tamatar  C. Aaloo  D. Bhindi
Ans : B. Tamatar

Ques : In the Ramayana, which of these rivers is also called 'Bhagirathi' meaning the daughter of Bhagirathi ?
A. Yamuna  B. Narmada  C. Ganga  D. Saraswati
Ans : C. Ganga 

Ques :Which historical character was played by Hema Malini in a 1983 film by Kamal Amrohi ?
A. Razia Sultan  B. Rani Lakshmi Bai  
C. Noor Jahan    D. Mumtaz Mahal
Ans : A. Razia Sultan

Ques : Which part of a human eye is removed during a cataract operation ?

A. Iris  B. Lens  C. Pupil  D. Cornea

Ans :  B. Lens

Next play to be continued on Friday...............


Connect with KBC : Join Here Connect with KBC Feeds

1 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update