Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

Questions asked from Taj Mohammed Rangrenz to win 1 crore


First Crorepati of KBC 7
SO WE HAVE OUR FIRST "CROREPATI" ... He wins the 1 cr prize in a most distinguished manner .. Taj Mohammed Rangrez .. brilliant !!


Kaun Banega Mahacrorepati gets his first Corepati person from Udaipur, his name is Taj Mohammed Rangrez, He is a History teacher . He is the first person to win one crore in the seventh edition of KBC. The Show will be aired on 15th September.


Here are the Questions :

Ques : A Batsman is most likely to be called 'out of form' because of which of the following ?
A. Not taking Wickets  B. Not winning tosses  
C. Not bowling full tosses D. Not Scoring runs
Ans :  D. Not Scoring runs

Ques :The increased level of which of these causes more humidity in the air ?
A. Dust   B. Watervapour  C. Smoke  D. Sunlight
Ans : B. Watervapour 

Ques :Which of terms is used to denote food that is permissible for consumption according to Islamic law ?
A. Jhatka  B. Haram  C. Halal D. Kosher
Ans : C. Halal 

Ques : Which film this song from?
A. Special 26  B. Shootout at Wadala  C. Himmatwala  D. Yeh Jawani Hai Deewani
Ans: D. Yeh Jawani Hai Deewani

Ques : Penguin, Ostrich, Emu and Kiwi have what in common?
A. Similar shapes  B. Can not fly  C. Can not walk  D. Can not see
Ans : B. Can not fly

Ques : What disease, ascribed to a deficiency of vitamin B1, gets its name from a Sinhalese word for "weakness"?
A. Anaemia   B. Riboflavin  C. Beriberi  D. Kala-azar
Ans :  C. Beriberi

Ques : To what post was P Sathasivam apointed in July 2013?
A. CBI Director  B. Chief Justice of India  
C. Chief Election Commissioner D. National Security Advisor

Ans : B. Chief Justice of India 

Ques : Which sportsman's 108th birth anniversary was celebrated on 29 Aug 2013 ?
A. Dhyan Chand   B. Ranjitsinhji  C. C K Nayudu  D. I A K Pataudi
Ans : A. Dhyan Chand 

Ques : Mannoon Hussain, recently elected president of pakistan, was born in which Indian city ?
A. Allahabad  B. Agra  C. Ajmer D. Amritsar
Ans : 

Ques : What was the code name of the operation by IPKF to take control of Jaffna from the LTTE in 1987 ?
A. Operation Cyclone   B. Operation Meghdoot 
 C. Operation Cactus D. Operation Pawan
Ans : D. Operation Pawan

Question worth rupees 50 Lakh :

Ques : Which of these cities is not named after its founder or a dynasty ?
A. Bikaner   B. Ludhiana   C. Khajuraho  D. Jodhpur
Ans : C. Khajuraho


Question worth rupees 1 crore :

Ques : Who is the youngest person ever to win a Nobel Prize ?
A. Lawrence Bragg   B. Tsung-Dao Lee  C. Werner Heisenberg  D. Carl D Anderson
Ans : A. Lawrence Bragg

Ques worth rupees 3 crore :

Ques: Which explorer first determined the location and altitude of Lhasa ?
A. Radhanath Sikdar   B. Nain Singh Rawat    
C. Francis Younghusband D. Andrew Waugh

Ans : B. Nain Singh Rawat    


Connect with KBC : Join HereConnect with KBC Feeds

2 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update