Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

KBC-7 Questions of 10th Episode Dated 27th September 2013

Playing with Atasi Sutradhar, Kolkatta, West Bengal : She her Details Here 

::::::::::: : Place for Questions : ::::::::



Ques : Who is the director of National Film Award winning films 'Chokher bali' in Bengali, 'Raincoat' in Hindi and ' The Last Lear' in English?
A. Gautam Ghose            B. Rituparno Ghosh
C. Buddhadeb Dasgupta  D. Aparna Sen
Ans : B. Rituparno Ghosh

Ques : What is the most abundant mineral in the human body ?
A. Iron  B. Calcium  C. Zinc   D. Sodium
Ans : B. Calcium  

Ques : In what sport did India win a bronze in the Junior Women's World Cup in Germany in 2013?
A. Hockey  B. Football  C. Volleyball  D. Basketball
Ans : A. Hockey



Ques : Who was bestowed with the 'Rani Laxmibai Stree Shakti Award' by President Mukherjee on International Women's Day in 2013 ?
A. Spirit of Nirbhaya  B. Courage of Malala Yousafzai
C. Women of India     D. Victims of acid attack
Ans : A. Spirit of Nirbhaya 

Ques :Who among these women has been elected as a Member of Parliament on different occasions on congress and BJP tickets ?
A. Hema Malini                      B. Maneka Gandhi
C. Yashodhara Raje Scindia   D. Najma Heptullah
Ans : D. Najma Heptullah

Ques : Which is the coldest place in India ?
A. Yusmarg   B. Kulgam  C. Drass  D. Leh
Ans : C. Drass

Atasi Sutradhar Won 12,50,000/-






Introducing ten new Contestant of this Week:

  1. Mehul Patel
  2. Rajbir Singh Tomar
  3. Deepika Chaudhari
  4. Rishi Kumar
  5. Rahul Agarwal
  6. Siddhartha Bhatta
  7. Kusum Kaura
  8. Vidhya Vishwakarma
  9. Shalini Edward
  10. Anju Saxena
First Contestant of Today : Rajbeer Singh Tomar...

Ques : According to a Hindi Song, which of these is yamla Pagla Deewana?
A. Chhora  B. Jatt  C. Munda  D. Puttar
Ans : B. Jatt 

Ques : With respect to jobs, what does 'padonnati' denote?
A. Credit of salary  B. Resignation  
C. Promotion  D. Appointment
Ans : C. Promotion 

Ques : Which of these films was inspired by the fake CBI raids in the 1980s ?
A. Blood Money  B. Talaash  C. Chakrvayuh  D. Special 26

Ques : What surname do the businessmen Ghanshyam Das, Krishna Kumari Basant Kumar, Aditya Vikram and Kumar Mangalam share ?
A. Ambani   B. Tata  C. Birla  D. Bajaj
Ans :   C. Birla 

Ques : According to Guinness World Records, what is the largest Carnivore on land ?
A. Polar Bear   B. Grizzly Bear  C. Royal Bengal Tiger
D. Gorilla

Ques : Which of these states or Union Territories has had two consecutive Woman chief ministers ?
A. Uttar Pradesh  B. Tamil Nadu  C. Bihar  D. Delhi
Ans : D. Delhi

on Saturday, we will continue Rajbir Singh Tomar.....

Connect with KBC : Join HereConnect with KBC Feeds

4 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update