Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

KBC Questions of 24th Episode Dated 3rd November 2012

Dekhna mat bhuliye KBC, aaj raat 8.30 baje sirf Sony Entertainment Television (India) par! Kya aap tayar hai naye episode ke liye!


Today's Expert : Sumit Awasthi. Aajtak
  All the Question will be updated during the Episode.



continuing with Manisha on Saturday............

Ques : what is the chemical name for baking soda ?
A. Sodium chloride  B. Sodium Bicarbonate  C. Sodium Fluoride D. Sodium Oxalate

Ans : B. Sodium Bicarbonate

Ques : In Which of these were prehistoric 'rock shelters' discovered, which were declared a World Heritage Site in 2003 by UNESCO ?
A. Chanderi  B. Maheshwari  C. Sanchi  D. Bhimbetka
Ans : D. Bhimbetka

Ques :  In Which story did Premchand describe dowry as a social problem ?
A. Nirmala    B. Rangbhumi  C. Gaban  D. Pratigya
Ans :  A. Nirmala 

Ques : In Which of these Buddhist pilgrim sites was the Kalachakra Puja organised between 31 Dec 2011 to 10 January 2012 ?
A. Sarnath  B. Sanchi  C. Bodh Gaya D. Kushinagar
Ans : C. Bodh Gaya

She Won 3 lakh 20 thousand...........

Next fastest finger first question :-

Ques : Starting from the seniormost, arrange these women characters from the Mahabharata in order of their seniority ?
A. Ganga  B. Gandhari  C. Draupadi  D. Kunti
Ans :  A-B-D-C

next Contestant :  Deepak Agrawal

Ques : Which of these fruits has varities called Maida, Hapus and Chausa ?
A. Apple  B. Orange  C. Banana D. Mango
Ans : D. Mango

Ques : Which of these documents can be applied for under the tatkaal service in India ?
A. Election I-Card  B. Aadhaar Card  C. Passport  D. PAN card
Ans : C. Passport

Ques : Red, Yellow, Blue, Green, Orange & Violet are the six routes of which transport network in India ?
A. HoHO Bus  B. Metro Rail  C. Ring Railway  D.  Radio Taxi
Ans : B. Metro Rail 

Ques :  'Equity Savings Scheme ' proposed in the Union Budget 2012-13 is named after which leader ?
A. Lal Bahadur Shastri  B. Jawaharlal Nehru  C. Indira Gandhi  D. Rajiv Gandhi
Ans : D. Rajiv Gandhi

Ques :  When were Bhagat Singh, Rajguru   and Sukhdev hanged ?
A. 26 Nov. 1930 B. 23 March 1931 C. 12 Jan 1934  D. 14 Feb 1931
Ans : B. 23 March 1931

Ques : In Which of these coal mines did about 375 people lose their lives in 1975 due to inundation ?
A.  Bagdiggi  B. Chasnala  C. Dhori  D. Damua
Ans : B. Chasnala

Ques :  Who is the first foreign coach to be honored with Dronacharya Award ?
A. B I Fernandez  B. Gary Kirsten  C. Bob Bootland  D. Michael Nobbs
Ans : A. B I Fernandez

Ques : Who is the first foreign coach to be honored with the Dronacharya Award ?
A. B I Fernandez  B. Gary Kirsten  C. Bob Bootland  D. Michael  Nobbs
Ans : A. B I Fernandez 

Ques : On the Banks of which river did Valmiki compose the Ramayana ?
A. Sarayu  B. Ganga  C. Tamsa   D. Karmanasa
Ans : C. Tamsa  

Ques : Who was the first Governor of the Reserve Bank of India ?
A. Sir Osborne Smith  B. Sir James Taylor  C. Sir C D Deshmukh D. Sir Benegal Rama Rau
Ans :  B. Sir James Taylor 

We will play with Amitabh Bachchan on Sunday  04/11/2012






Ten new contestant for this week are as :
  •  Rashmi Nag, West Bengal
  •  Rajendra Trivedi, Gujrat
  •  Hardeep Singh, Madhya Pradesh
  •   Sweta, Rajasthan
  •   Niranjan Saxena, Nalanda, Bihar
  •   Kishor Kumar, Punjab
  •   Manisha Kumar, Darbhanga, Bihar
  •   Archana, Madhya Pradesh
  •   Barnali Dey, Howrah, West Bengal
  •  Deepak Agrawal
     First Fastest Finger First Question :-
Connect with KBC : Join HereConnect with KBC Feeds

0 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update