Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

KBC questions of 49th Episode Dated 7th November 2011

49th Episode will Start on 7th November at 08:30 PM
on SONY TV, with 10 new Contestent
to play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.




Watch this Show to Reveal the Question 

Introducing  10 New Contestant:-


1. Amita Gahlot, Rajashthan
2. Devendra Singh, Haryana
3. Renu Bala Srivastava, Delhi
4. Vandana Singh, U.P
5. Anil Kumar Sinha, Patna
6. Archana Dubey, Mumbai
7. Anita Kumari, Bokaro Jharkhand
8. Bhushan Ram Rao
9. Rajiv Ranjan, Muzaffarpur Bihar
10. Pravin Narayan, Gujrat.



Today's Expert : Ajit Rannade


Fastest Finger First Question : Arrange these beauty products, according to the body part where they are used, from head to toe.


A. Kajal
B. Nail Polish
C. Lipstick
D. Bindi


Ans : D-A-C-B


First Contestant : Amita Gahlot :


Ques No :01: Which of these is the name given to a ritual performed during the last few months of pregnancy ?


A. Mehndi Rachai
B. Haath Bharai
C. Maang Bharai
D. Godh Bharai


Ans : D. Godh Bharai




Ques No :02: Which of the following is not a team but an individual event ?


A. Kabaddi
B. Boxing
C. Rugby
D. Football


Ans : B. Boxing

Ques NO : 03:  Which of these is made by mixing maids with dahi ?


A. Missi Roti
B. Puri
C. Bhatura
D. Pakoda


Ans : C. Bhatura

Ques No :04: What is the missing word in this doha : ' Pothi Padhh Padhh Jag Mua, Pandit Bhaya Na Koye, Dhaai Aakhar ________ Ka, Padhhe to Pandit Hoye ?

A. Prabhu
B. Prem
C. Gita
D. Mithaas

Ans : B. Prem

Ques No :05: Identify the film from this Audio Clip .


A. Mohra
B. Yeh Diliagi
C. Khiladi
D. Main Khiladi Tu Anari


Ans : D. Main Khiladi Tu Anari

Ques No :06: Who is the Chairperson of the National Advisory Council of India ?

A. Sam Pitroda
B. M K Narayanan
C. Sonia Gandhi
D. J M Lyngdoh

================================
Amita Gahlot won 1,60,000 only/-
================================

Next Fastest Finger First Question : 
Arrange these geographical or astronomical entities in Increasing order of their sizes.

A. The Earth
B. The Sun
C. The Earth's Moon
D. the Himalayas


Ans : D-A-C-B.


Next Player : Devendra Singh


Ques No :01:  Which of these is a method used by the labour force to compel a company's management  to meet their demands by stopping work ?


A. Padtaal
B. Hartaal
C. Surtaal
D. Kartaal


Ans : B. Hartaal

Ques NO :02: Complete this Line spoken by Sunny deol in a film : " Jab ye_________ kisi pe padta hai toh aadmi uthta nahi, uthh jaata hai " ?

A. Do Muhi Talwaar
B. Dhai Kilo Ka Haath
C. 6 Bore ki Pistol
D. Jabdatod Chhoosa


Ans : B. Dhai Kilo Ka Haath

Ques No :03:With which of these states or union territories does Punjab not share its borders.


A. Jammu and Kashmir
B. Rajasthan
C. Himachal Pradesh
D. Delhi


Ans :D. Delhi

Ques No :04:  Which of these is the surname of a former Indian football captain ? 


A. Sherpa
B. Gurkha
C. Bhutia
D. Gurung


Ans : C. Bhutia

Ques No :05:  Whose voice is this ?

A. Mallika Sherawat
B. Rakhi Sawant
C. Dolly Bindra
D. Shweta Tiwari


Ans : A. Mallika Sherawat

Ques No :06: According to Hindu mythology , which of these kings died of the anguish of separation from his son ?

A. Dushyantra
B. Shantanu
C. Dasharatha
D. Pandu


Ans : C. Dasharatha

Ques No :07:  By adding the word ' nagar' to which of these would you get the name of a capital of an Indian State ?

A. Nehru
B. Gandhi
C. Patel
D. Shastri


Ans : B. Gandhi

Ques NO :08: In 2011, who became the first cricketer to take three one -Day international hat-tricks ?


A. Lasith Malinga
B. Brett Lee
C. Stuart Broad
D. Ryan Sidebottom

Ans :  A. Lasith Malinga

=====================================
To Be Continued with , Devendra Singh Ji, He is Playing at 6 lakh 40 thousand.......................




Watch More Video : Click Link Below



1 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update