Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

KBC questions of 47th Episode Dated 2nd November 2011 : Sushil Kumar Jackpot Question

47th Episode will Start on 2nd November at 08:30 PM
on SONY TV, with 10 new Contestent
to play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.

Watch this Show to Reveal the Question of 5 Crore


Introducing  10 New Contestant:-

1. Mamta Rani, Haryana
2. Mahendra Singh, Rathore
3. Manish Singh, Uttrakhand
4. Manjula Choursia, Mumbai
5. Mohm. Fatima, New Delhi
6. Ses nath Jha, Deogarh Haryana
7. Ratnagar, Maharashtra
8. Sadhya Gupta, Madhya Pradesh
9. Sushil Kumar, Motihari, Bihar
9. Ankit Verma, Uttarpradesh

Today's Expert : Pankaj Pachori, NDTV

5 Crore Winner Sushil Kumar will be Introduced Today









Continuing with Sushil Kumar on 2nd of November.


Ques NO :01:Which of these phrases means ' Bewakoof Banana' ?

A. Joote  Phekna
B. Topi Pahnana
C. Note Lahrana
D. Upvaas Karna
 
Ans : B. Topi Pahnana

Ques NO :02:' Kanjak Pujan' or ' Kanya Pujan' is a ritual associated with which Hindu festivals ?

A. Gangaur
B. Navratri
C. Haritalika Teej
D. Ahoi Asthami

Ans :  B. Navratri

Ques NO :03: With Which part of a Computer is the advertising slogan' Intel Inside' associated ?
A.BIOS
B. RAM
C. USB
D. Processor

Ans : D. Processor
Ques NO :04: ' Mithila and ' Madhubani' are also names of which kind of folk art ?

A. Embroidery

B. Handicraft

C. Folk Songs.

D. Paintings.

Ans: D. Paintings.

Ques NO :05: Whose Voice is this ?

A. Mulayam Singh Yadav

B. Ram Vilas Paswan

C. Lalu Prasad Yadav

D. Nitish Kumar

Ans : C. Lalu Prasad Yadav

Ques NO :06:Muammar Gaddafi was the ruler of Which of Country from 1969 to 2011 ?

A. Libiya

B. Tunisia

C. Sudan

D. Egypt

Ans :A. Libiya

Ques NO :07:Who is the author of " Andheeri Nagari " ?

A. Mohan Rakesh

B. Amritlal Nagar

C. Bharatendu Harishchandra

D. Dharamvir Bharati

Ans :  C. Bharatendu Harishchandra

Ques NO :08: According to the 2011-2012 Union Budget, people over what age are considered' Very Senior Citizens' ?

A. 65
B. 75
C. 80
D. 90

Ans :C. 80

Ques NO :09: After Sachin Tendulkar , Which Indian batsman has Scored the most number of runs in Test Cricket ?

A. Sunil Gavaskar
B. Rahul Dravid
C. Md Azharuddin
D. VVS Laxman

Ans : B. Rahul Dravid

Continuing to Play for 25 Lakhs with Sushil Kumar, 

Ques NO :10 : Which investigation agency was founded in 2009 and given special powers to probe terror crimes  in India ?


A. National Security Guard
B. Special Task Force
C. National Investigation Agency
D. Anti- Terrorism Squad


Ans :C. National Investigation Agency

Ques No :11: for 50 Lakh :
According to Hindu mythology, who among these was the daughter of an ' Apsara' and a Rishi' ?


A. Devaki
B. Rukmani
C. Shakuntala
D. Ganga


Ans :C. Shakuntala

Ques NO :12 : For 1 Crore :


What was the only dowry, apart from a few yards of Khadi, that Lal Bahadur Shastri, accepted in his Marriage ?

A. Bhagwad Gita
B. Khadaun
C. Gandhi Topi
D. Chakra


Ans :D. Chakra





Ques NO :13: Jackpot Question :-


5 Crore Ques : Which Colonial Power ended its involvement in India by Selling the rights of the Nicobar Islands to the British on October16, 1868.

A. Belgium
B Italy
C. Denmark
D. France

Ans : C. Denmark

Sushil Kumar get in to a Confusion, but he had two life line. He was full aware of the fact that  Anadaman and Nicobar Island was Famous for " Kalapani" during the Indian Independence Fight. Cellular Jail was known for the prison . 


Sushil on Monday Night used his third Lifeline as Phone -O-friend Option , He made his call to Rajkiya Madhya Vidalaya ' Teacher " Shayam Kishor Prasad ", but he didnot get any Help.







2 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update