Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

KBC questions of 46th Episode Dated 1st November 2011

46th Episode will Start on 1st November at 08:30 PM
on SONY TV, with 10 new Contestent
to play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.

Watch this Show to Reveal the Question of 5 Crore


Introducing  10 New Contestant:-

1. Mamta Rani, Haryana
2. Mahendra Singh, Rathore
3. Manish Singh, Uttrakhand
4. Manjula Choursia, Mumbai
5. Mohm. Fatima, New Delhi
6. Ses nath Jha, Deogarh Haryana
7. Ratnagar, Maharashtra
8. Sadhya Gupta, Madhya Pradesh
9. Sushil Kumar, Motihari, Bihar
9. Ankit Verma, Uttarpradesh

Today's Expert : Pankaj Pachori, NDTV

5 Crore Winner Sushil Kumar will be Introduced Today









Continuing with Sesha Nath Ji on 1st of November.

Ques No :04: Identify the Singer


A. Bhupinder
B. Jagjit Singh
C. Anup Jalota
D. Pankaj Udhas


Ans :B. Jagjit Singh

Ques No :05: Who won the Champions League T20 in 2011 ?

A. RBC
B. Mumbai Indians
C. New South Wales
D. Somarset


Ans :B. Mumbai Indians

Ques No :06: In mythology, what was the ' Halahal' discovered during ' Samundra Manthan' ?

A. Poison
B. Cow
C. Nector
D. Elephant


Ans : A. Poison

Ques No:07: In October 2011, from which of these places did Lal Krishna ADvani begin his Jan Chetna Yatra' ?

A. Varanasi
B. Mirzapur
C. Sitab Diara
D. Mughalsarai


Ans : C. Sitab Diara

Ques No :08:Who was the first communist Chief Minister  of an Indian State ?


A. Jyoti Basu
B. Ajay Kumar Mukherjee
C. Achutha Menon
D. EMS Namboodiripad


Ans : D. EMS Namboodiripad

Ques No :09: Who is the first Indian to win an Oscar ?


A. Bhanu Athaiya
B. Satyajit Ray
C. Mehboob Khan
D. A R Rahman


Ans : A. Bhanu Athaiya

Ques NO :10: Who rebuilt the Vishnupad Temple in Gaya in the 18th Century ?

A. Maharaj Ranjit Singh
B. Ahilyabai  Holkar
C. Jijabai
D. Mahadi Scindia


Ans : D. Mahadi Scindia





 =====================================
Sesh Nath Ji Won 12,50,000/-
=====================================


Sushil Kumar Fastest Finger First Question :


Ques : Starting with the shortest arrange these periods of time in ascending Order .

A. Pauna Ghanta
B. Sava Ghanta
C. Ek Ghanta
D. Adha Ghanta

Ans : D-A-B-B




Ques NO :01:Which of these phrases means ' Bewakoof Banana' ?

A. Joote  Phekna
B. Topi Pahnana
C. Note Lahrana
D. Upvaas Karna
 
Ans : B. Topi Pahnana

Ques NO :02:' Kanjak Pujan' or ' Kanya Pujan' is a ritual associated with which Hindu festivals ?

A. Gangaur
B. Navratri
C. Haritalika Teej
D. Ahoi Asthami

Ans :  B. Navratri

Ques NO :03: With Which part of a Computer is the advertising slogan' Intel Inside' associated ?
A.BIOS
B. RAM
C. USB
D. Processor

Ans : D. Processor
Ques NO :04: ' Mithila and ' Madhubani' are also names of which kind of folk art ?

A. Embroidery

B. Handicraft

C. Folk Songs.

D. Paintings.

Ans: D. Paintings.

Ques NO :05: Whose Voice is this ?

A. Mulayam Singh Yadav

B. Ram Vilas Paswan

C. Lalu Prasad Yadav

D. Nitish Kumar

Ans : C. Lalu Prasad Yadav

Ques NO :06:Muammar Gaddafi was the ruler of Which of Country from 1969 to 2011 ?

A. Libiya

B. Tunisia

C. Sudan

D. Egypt

Ans :A. Libiya

Ques NO :07:Who is the author of " Andheeri Nagari " ?

A. Mohan Rakesh

B. Amritlal Nagar

C. Bharatendu Harishchandra

D. Dharamvir Bharati

Ans :  C. Bharatendu Harishchandra

Ques NO :08: According to the 2011-2012 Union Budget, people over what age are considered' Very Senior Citizens' ?

A. 65
B. 75
C. 80
D. 90

Ans :C. 80

Ques NO :09: After Sachin Tendulkar , Which Indian batsman has Scored the most number of runs in Test Cricket ?

A. Sunil Gavaskar
B. Rahul Dravid
C. Md Azharuddin
D. VVS Laxman

Ans : B. Rahul Dravid

Continuing to Play for 25 Lakhs with Sushil Kumar, for more Question View this Place Tomorrow 






0 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update