Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

All the 13th (Thirteen) Question asked from Sushil Kumar ( 5 Crore Jackpot)

Watch this Place at 09 :30 for 
All the 13th (Thirteen) 
Question asked from Sushil Kumar 
( 5 Crore Jackpot)


Watch This Place at 09:30 Pm  for Viewing Exclusive Photos, Questions Scenes and 
Videos of Sushil Kumar.

Ques NO :01:Which of these phrases means ' Bewakoof Banana' ?

A. Joote  Phekna
B. Topi Pahnana
C. Note Lahrana
D. Upvaas Karna
 
Ans : B. Topi Pahnana

Ques NO :02:' Kanjak Pujan' or ' Kanya Pujan' is a ritual associated with which Hindu festivals ?

A. Gangaur
B. Navratri
C. Haritalika Teej
D. Ahoi Asthami

Ans :  B. Navratri

Ques NO :03: With Which part of a Computer is the advertising slogan' Intel Inside' associated ?
A.BIOS
B. RAM
C. USB
D. Processor

Ans : D. Processor

Ques NO :04: ' Mithila and ' Madhubani' are also names of which kind of folk art ?

A. Embroidery

B. Handicraft

C. Folk Songs.

D. Paintings.

Ans: D. Paintings.

Ques NO :05: Whose Voice is this ?

A. Mulayam Singh Yadav

B. Ram Vilas Paswan

C. Lalu Prasad Yadav

D. Nitish Kumar

Ans : C. Lalu Prasad Yadav

Ques NO :06:Muammar Gaddafi was the ruler of Which of Country from 1969 to 2011 ?

A. Libiya

B. Tunisia

C. Sudan

D. Egypt

Ans :A. Libiya

Ques NO :07:Who is the author of " Andheeri Nagari " ?

A. Mohan Rakesh

B. Amritlal Nagar

C. Bharatendu Harishchandra

D. Dharamvir Bharati

Ans :  C. Bharatendu Harishchandra

Ques NO :08: According to the 2011-2012 Union Budget, people over what age are considered' Very Senior Citizens' ?



A. 65
B. 75
C. 80
D. 90


Ans :C. 80

Ques NO :09: After Sachin Tendulkar , Which Indian batsman has Scored the most number of runs in Test Cricket ?

A. Sunil Gavaskar
B. Rahul Dravid
C. Md Azharuddin
D. VVS Laxman

Ans : B. Rahul Dravid

Continuing to Play for 25 Lakhs, 

Ques NO :10 : Which investigation agency was founded in 2009 and given special powers to probe terror crimes  in India ?

A. National Security Guard
B. Special Task Force
C. National Investigation Agency
D. Anti- Terrorism Squad

Ans :C. National Investigation Agency

Ques No :11: for 50 Lakh :
According to Hindu mythology, who among these was the daughter of an ' Apsara' and a Rishi' ?

A. Devaki
B. Rukmani
C. Shakuntala
D. Ganga

Ans :C. Shakuntala

Ques NO :12 : For 1 Crore :

What was the only dowry, apart from a few yards of Khadi, that Lal Bahadur Shastri, accepted in his Marriage ?

A. Bhagwad Gita
B. Khadaun
C. Gandhi Topi
D. Chakra

Ans :D. Chakra



Ques NO :13: Jackpot Question :-


5 Crore Ques : Which Colonial Power ended its involvement in India by Selling the rights of the Nicobar Islands to the British on October16, 1868.

A. Belgium
B Italy
C. Denmark
D. France


Ans : C. Denmark
















2 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update