Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

KBC questions of 30th Episode Dated 4th October 2011 : Nav Utsav

30th  Episode will Start on 4th October at 08:30 PM on 
SONY TV, with 08 New contestants  to 
play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.




Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions.  


Today’s Expert : Rahul Dev


Name of Contestant are :-


  • Indrajeet
  • Rajesh ji
  • Punam Sharma
  • Anamika Mishra
  • Kamlesh Daang
  • Mamta Vishwaq
  • Puja Shivling
  • Sukhnand



Today's First Fastest Finger First Question :- 

Ques :Arrange these pieces of Cricket equipment from top to bottom in the order of the body parts on which they are worn ?

A. Gloves
B. Helment
C.Batting
D. Shoes

Ans: B-A-C-D

==================================
First Contestant:  Prem Meena
==================================

Ques No :01:Complete this Hindi proverb , used with reference to a person who does not pay attention; ' Kaan Par_______ Na Rengna ?

A. Joon
B.Cheenti
C. Saanp
D. Kechua

Ans : A. Joon

Ques No :02: What, in India, may be classified in to categories such as 3 Star, 4 Star or 5 Star ?
A. Railway Station
B. Central Jail
C. Police Station
D. Hotels

Ans :D. Hotels

Ques No:03: Which of these spices shares its name with a jewellery worn by Women ? 

A. Jaiphal
B. Laung
C. Elaichi
D. Rai

Ans : B. Laung

Ques NO :04:According to Hindu mythology , who among these was known as ' Maithaili' as she was the princess of Mithila ?

A. Rukmini
B. Sita
C. Radha
D. Subhhadra

Ans: B. Sita

Ques NO :05:To Whom do judges of High Court in India address their resignation ?
A. Chief Justice of High Court
B. Chief Justice of Supreme Court
C. Union Law Minister
D. President of India

Ans :D. President of India

========================
Prem Meena Won 80,000/-
========================

Next Fastest Finger First Question : Arrange these words to form a Hindi Saying ?

A. Main 
B. Lagna
C. Paani
D. Aag

Ans : C-A-D-B.

----------------------------------------------

Next Player : Indrajeet singh

Ques No :01:What is the act of Listening secretly to a private conversation or praying called  in Hindi ?


A. Nok-Jhok
B. Taak-Jhak
C. Chahal- Pahal
D. Gol-Maal


Ans :B. Taak-Jhak

Ques NO :02:On a Computer keyboard, which of these buttons would you press in order to type in capital letters? 


A. Tab
B. Ctrl
C. Alt
D. Caps Lock

Ans : D. Caps Lock

Ques NO :03: Which of these is the name of a bird as well as another name for Lord Shiva ?


A. Nilkanth
B. Saaras
C. Bulbul
D. Baya

Ans: A. Nilkanth

Ques No :04: Which of these is the word for a tax in India imposed by the local administration of a city on products that are brought in to it? 


A. Maalguzari
B. Chungi
C. Rezgaari
D. Khairaat


Ans :B. Chungi

Ques NO :05: With which state would one associate the ad campaign " The Heart of India " ?

A.  Rajashtan
B. Chhattisgarh
C. Maharashtra
D. Madhya Pradesh


Ans :D. Madhya Pradesh

Ques No :06: In 2011, which post did Sadanand Gowda take charge of in Karnatka ?

A. Lokayukta
B. Governor
C. Chief Minister
D. Solicitor General


Ans :C. Chief Minister

Ques No :07: Which cricketer has been honored with the " ICC Spirit of Cricket Award" in 2011 ?


A. M. S Dhoni
B. Sachin tendulkar
C. Jacques Kallis
D. Kevin Peterson


Ans: A. M. S Dhoni

Ques No :08: According to the information released o the PMO's website on 3 sep 2011, which cabinet minister is the richest in India ?

A. Kamal Nath
B. Sharad Pawar
C. Murli Dewara
D. Praful Patel


Ans : A. Kamal Nath

Ques NO :09: During  the Mahabharata war, who was Karna's Charioteer ?


A. Shalya
B. virat
C. Jayadratha
D. Shikhanadi


Ans :A. Shalya

Ques No :10: Which post did Dr. Manmohan Singh hold immediately before becoming the Finance Minister in 1991 ? 


A. Governor RBI
B. Advisor to the PM on Eco. Affairs
C. Chairman, UGC
D. Dy. Chairman , Planning Commission


Ans :C. Chairman, UGC

=================================

Indrajeet singhWon 1,60,000/=
=====================================
Good Bye: Meeting Tomorrow on 5th October

0 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update