Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

KBC questions of 28th Episode Dated 29th September 2011

28th  Episode will Start on 29th September at 08:30 PM on 
SONY TV, with 6 New contestants and 
one Roll Over Contestant Satish Kumar Aryan to 
play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.




Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions.  

Today’s Expert : Ajit Rannade


Continuing with :Satish Kumar Aryan

Ques No :01:Which of these politicians has served as a Chief Minister of Madhya Pradesh ?

A. Digvijay Singh
B. Kamal Nath
C. Ajit Jogi
D. Raman Singh


Ans :A. Digvijay Singh

Ques No :02:Where did Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkarconvert to Buddhism on 14 oct 1956 ? 


A. Bodh Gaya
B. Nagpur
C. Kushinagar
D. Sarnath


Ans :B. Nagpur

 Ques No :03: Which of these rivers Joins neither a sea nor another river ?


A. Ghaggar
B. Satlaj
C. Chambal
D. Mindon


Ans :A. Ghaggar

Ques NNo:04:Who is the first Indian man to win medals in gymnastics at the Commonwealth Games and the Asian Games ?

A. Vivek Mishra
B. Ashish Kumar
C. Ranjan Sodhi
D. Partho Mandal


Ans :B. Ashish Kumar

============================
Satish Ji won, 12,50,000/-
============================


Introducing Aparna Malikar in " Doosra Mauka": Special Episode


Ques No :01:What is the home of bees called in Hindi ?
A. Ghosle
B. Chhate
C. Bill
D. Khol


Ans :B. Chhate

Ques No :02: Which of these sports is usually played on a non-rectangular playing area or field ?


A. Football
B. Hockey
C. Tennis
D. Cricket


Ans : D. Cricket

Ques No :03:Which of these animals has black and white stripes on its body ?

A. Giraffe
B. Leopard
C. Zebra
D. Horse

Ans :C. Zebra

Ques No :04:Which of these diseases is caled ' Chhoti Mata" or Khasra ?

A. Measles
B. Sinus
C. Chloera
D. Dropsy


Ans : A. Measles

Ques No :05:Which political party elected Nitin Gadkari as its President in 2009 ?

A. RJD
B. BJP
C. Janata Dal
D. Shiv Sena

Ans :B. BJP

Ques No :06:According to Hindu mythology, which of these would you associate with Kurukshetra ?

A. Birth of Luv Kush
B. Kansa Vandh
C. Mahabharata Yudha
D. Sita Swaybar


Ans :C. Mahabharata Yudha

Ques No :07:Which freedom fighter is also known as ' Lomanya' ?

A. Gopu Krishna Gokhale
B. Bal Gangadhar Tilak
C. Bipin Chandra Pal
D. Valabhbhai patel


Ans : B. Bal Gangadhar Tilak

Ques No :08:Which poet is believed to have written over 4,000 abhangas, most of which wee accressed to the god Vithoba of Pandharpur ? 


A. Sant Tukaram
B. Namdar
C. Samarth Ramdas
D. Dnyaneshwar


Ans : A. Sant Tukaram
==========================
She won 6,40,000/-
==========================


Next Week, we will Celebrate Nav Utsav, Durga Puja, Navaratri Special Show with John Ibrahim too. Happy Puja , Take Care.............

0 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update