Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

KBC questions of 21st Episode Dated 19th September 2011

21st  Episode will Start on 19th September at 08:30 PM on SONY TV, with 10 New contestants to 
play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.





Today’s Expert :  Majumdar

Name of the  Contestants  are :

  1. Amita Singh, M. P
  2. Sridhar Sharma, Shimla
  3. Bhaibhav Yashwant, Mumbai
  4. Parmila Patel, M.P
  5. Shikha Pruthi, Haryana
  6. Priyanka Srivastava, M.P
  7. Nitin Kumar, Ghaziabad
  8. Dr. Veena Mahendra Jain, Mumbai
  9. Anita Pawar, Uttrakhand
  10. Jai Kishore sahu, Orissa
 First Fastest Finger First Question -


Ques :- Starting with first , arrange these incidents mentioned in the Ramayana in the order in which they occured ?

Options are :-

A. Dasharatha's Death
B. Burning of Lanka
C. Sita Kidnapping
D. Ravana's Death

---------------------------------------------------------------
First Contestant :-


Bhaibhav Yaswant, Mumbai


Questions are :-


Ques No :01:What do you find on a ' Kora Kagaz' ?


A. Image of a God.
B. Poetry
C. Blank
D. Map


Ans : C. Blank

Ques No :02:Which of these situations is termed 'Nakabandi' in Hindi ?

A. Blocking a Rod
B. Defaming
C. Catching a Cold
D. Showing of Fan


Ans : A. Blocking a Rod

Ques No :03: Which of these fielding positions in Cricket is not on the " Off side" of a Batsman ?

A. Extra Cover
B. Mid- Wicket
C. Silly Point
D. Fourth Slip


Ans : B. Mid- Wicket

Ques No :04:Identify the film from this audio clip.


A. Shor in the City
B. Once Upon a Time
C. Company
D. Taxi No 9211


Ans : A. Shor in the City

Ques No :05: Who among these scientists is also known as the ' Missile Man of India ? 


A.  G Madhavan Nair
B. Satish Dhawan
C. APJ Abdul Kalam
D. Homi jehagir Bhabha


Ans : C. APJ Abdul Kalam

Ques No :06:  Which of these Indian states does not share its border with any other Country ?

A. Bihar
B. Uttarpradesh
C. West Bengal
D. Orissa


Ans : D. Orissa

Ques No :07:  Which of these Chief Minister of Maharashtra is the son of a former Chief Minister of the state ?

A. Shakar Rao Chavan
B. Ashok Chavan
C. Prithiviraj Rao 
D. Yashwant Rao


Ans :B. Ashok Chavan

Ques No :08: In a Slogan given by Dayananda Saraswati, he appealed to people to return to which of the following ?

A. Shastras
B. Gita
C. Puranas
D. Vedas


Ans : D. Vedas

-----------------------------------------------------------
Bhabhav Yashwant, Mumbai won 3,20,000/-
-----------------------------------------------------------

Fastest Finger First Question :


Ques :Arrange these states of an examination process in the order in which they occur .


Options are :
A. Issuing of admit Card
B.Writing Exams
C. Filling of application form
D. Announcement of Result




Ans : C-A-B-D


  Next Player : Amita Singh Tomar, M.P

 Ques NO :01: According to a Hindi saying, Who is a ' Sher' in his own " Galli" ?
A. Goat
B. Dog
C. Cat
D. Rooster

Ans : B. Dog

Ques No :02: Under the Indian Penal Cods, which of these words is the equivalent of ' Dhara' or Section ?

A. Dafa
B. Wafa
C. Jafa
D. Safa

Ans :A. Dafa

Ques No :03: In the film' Bobby', Dimple Kapadia says that a crow bites one who speaks what ?


A. Kadva
B. Meetha
C. Faltu
D. Jhoot


Ans : D. Jhoot

Ques No :04:  A ' breathalyser' is used to check people for which of these offenses ? 


A. Smoking in Public
B. Drunker Driving
C. Narcotic Drugs
D. Rash Driving


Ans : B. Drunker Driving

Ques No :05:Identify the Voice from this audio Clip ?

A. Harbhajan Singh
B. Rahul Mahajan
C. Navjot Sigh Sidhu
D. Baba Ramdev


Ans : C. Navjot Sigh Sidhu




Ques NO : 06: On  whose advice does the Governor of a stae in India appoint ministers of the Council of Ministers of that states ?


A. Prime Minister
B. Chief Minister
C. President
D. Chief Justice


Ans :B. Chief Minister

Ques No :07: In Which of these tourist spots in Madhya Pradesh does the River Narmada make its way through Marble Rock ?

A. Pachmarhi
B. Bandhavgarh
C. Orchha
D. Bhedaghat


Ans :D. Bhedaghat

Ques NO :08: Which organization issues Red, Yellow, Blue, Black , Green and Purple notices for anted Persons ?www.scholarsclub.co.in



A. United Nations
B. International Court of Justice
C. Interpol
D. RAW


Ans : C. Interpol

Ques No :09: What was unique about the tennis match between John Isner and Nicolas Mahut at Wimbledon in 2010 ?

A.   Shortest Match
B. Longest Match
C. First to use Hawkeye
D. Decided by Toss of Coins


Ans : B. Longest Match

Question for 25 Lakh

Ques No :10: Who became the chairman of the National Human Rights Commission in 2010, in India ?


A. J S Verma
B. Loknath Mishra
C. K G Balakrishnan
D. Rajendra Babu


Ans : C. K G Balakrishnan

Question for 50 Lakh

Ques No :11: In the 1857 war, who was the Commander of the British army who fought against Rani Laksmi Bai and Tatya Tope in Gwalior ?


A. Hugh Rose
B. Colonel Neill
C. William Hadson
D. John Nicholson


Ans :A. Hugh Rose

Question for one(1) Crore 

Continuing with Amita Singh, We will Play for one crore on 20/09/2011(Tuesday),
Let's hope for Best 




Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions.  

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------
Summary :-

The next person to reach the Hot Seat is Amita Singh Tomar from Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh. She sets her minimum guaranteed amount at Rs.3,20,000. After answering 3 questions she reveals that when she was about 5-6 years old, she watched Amitabh Bachchan and Jaya Bachchan's movie 'Ek Nazar' and dedicates him a song Patta Patta Boota Boota from that movie.

Amita Singh Tomar from Gwalior discloses that she is surrounded by an orthodox society in Gwalior and they don't promote women empowerment. They promote ill practices like female foeticide and dowry. The more one educates a girl child, the more dowry he has to pay, as they have to find a suitable highly qualified match.

 Amita Singh Tomar from Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh uses her 1st lifeline, Audience Poll on her 8th question and wins Rs.6,40,000. Amitabh reveals that in her bio, Amita Singh Tomar has mentioned that she wants to reduce her weight. She, tells that all her blouses have fallen short because of her increasing weight. Amitabh then explains her how she can get her blouse altered so that she doesn't have to reduce her weight. On her 9th question she uses her 2nd lifeline, Expert Advice and Boria Majumdar makes her win Rs.12,50,000.



 0 year old Vibhav Yashwant Koyande from Mumbai sets his minimum guaranteed amount at Rs.3,20,000. He uses his lifeline Expert Advice on his 3rd question and makes it to the next question. Then, he sings Haal-E-Dil from the movie Buddha Hoga Tera Baap and dedicates the song to his wife. He requests Amitabh Bachchan, the original singer of the song, to sing a few lines too. He uses his 2nd lifeline, Phone-O-Friend on his 5th question and he wins Rs.80,000. 

On behalf of his in-laws, Vaibhav asks Amitabh to do the monologue of his famous mirror scene from the movie Amar Akbar Anthony, but he doesn't perform saying that he was drunk in that scene. Then, on the next question Vaibhav uses his 3rd lifeline, Audience Poll and audience drives him to the next question. He uses his last lifeline, Double Dip and makes it to his minimum guaranteed amount of Rs.3,20,000. He answers the 8th question incorrect and goes back with Rs.3,20,000.

Amita Singh Tomar sings Patta Patta Boota Boota from Amitabh Bachchan's movie Ek Nazar and dedicates it to him. After winning 80,000 rupees she discloses that she is surrounded by an orthodox society and they don't promote women empowerment. Without using any lifeline, she wins Rs.3,20,000. Amitabh Bachchan calls up the lucky winner of the day, Ajay Kumar Sahu from Bhubaneswar who plays the jackpot too and bags a sum of Rs.3,00,000.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update