Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

KBC questions of 18th Episode Dated 13th September 2011

18th  Episode will Start on 13th September at 08:30 PM on SONY TV, with 7 New contestants to 
play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.






Today’s Expert : Siddharth Kak, Film Director



Name of the  Contestants  are :

  • Sweta Bajpayee, M.P
  • Yogesh Bishnu , Mumbai
  • Santosh Banger, Manglore
  • Reena , U.P
  • Mamta Kumari, H.P
  • Tapan, Kolkatta
  • Sagar Papet, Maharashtra
  • Dinesh, Kerala
  • Yusuf Mallik, Rajashthan
  • Sanjay Kumar Choudhary, Dharbhanga, Bihar

  First Fastest Question of the Day :-

Ques :- Arrange these words to make a Hindi proverb ?

A. Munh  B. Apne  C. Miyan  D. Mithu


Ans :- B-A-C-D


-------------------------------------------
Todays first contestant :- Mamta Kumari, H.P


Ques NO :01:  Which of these was a regular feature on earlier versions of ' Kaun Banega Crorepati'?
A. Twenty - Twenty
B. Forty- forty
C. Fifty - Fifty
D. One Two Ka Four.

Ans :C. Fifty - Fifty

Ques No :02: Which of these professions is mos associated with Lord Krishna when he was a Young man of Gokul ?

A.  Charioteer
B. Fisherman
C. Snake Charmer
D. Cowherd

Ans : D. Cowherd

Ques No :03:In a TV advertisement for IDEA , ' Sir Jee' suggests the use of 3G to control what ?

A. Population
B. Emotion
C. Inflation
D. Exploitation

Ans :-A. Population

Ques No :04:Which sport would you need to engage in to become a Formula 1 Champion ?


A. Golf
B. Car Racing
C. Boat Racing
D. Billiards


Ans :B. Car Racing

Ques NO :05: In Which film did this song feature ?

A. Johny Mera Naam
B. Heera Panna
C. Guide
D. Jewel Thief


Ans:C. Guide

Ques No :06: What is located at Chail in Himachal Pradesh that is the highest in the world ?

A. Railway Station
B. Cricket Ground
C. Motorable Road
D. Airport Road


Ans :- B. Cricket Ground

Ques No :07: What name was given to the storm that hit the East Coast of the United States in August 2011 ? 


A. Katrina
B. Pipa
C. Kate
D. Irene


Ans :D. Irene

Ques No :08:With Whom did the British sign the Treaty of Amritsar in 1809 ?

A. Ranjit singh
B. Sada Kaur
C. Sheh Zaman
D. Dalip Singh


Ans:A. Ranjit singh

Ques NO :09: What would be the equivalent of Fahrenheit 451 if it were converted into degree Celsius ? 

A. 754
B. 233
C. 869
D. 381


Ans:B. 233

Ques : Who is the First Women to be appointed Director General of Police of a State of India ?

A. Meera Borwankar
B. Kiran Bedi
C. Kanchan C Bhattacharya
D. Kanwaljeet Deol


Ans:C. Kanchan C Bhattacharya



---------------------------------------------
Continuing with Santosh Kumar on Wednesday : 14/09/2011






Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions.  
 

0 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update