Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

KBC questions of 17th Episode Dated 12th September 2011 th September 2011

17th  Episode will Start on 12th September at 08:30 PM on SONY TV, with 10 New contestants to 
play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.





Today’s Expert : Siddharth Kak, Film Director



Name of the  Contestants  are :

  • Sweta Bajpayee, M.P
  • Yogesh Bishnu , Mumbai
  • Santosh Banger, Manglore
  • Reena , U.P
  • Mamta Kumari, H.P
  • Tapan, Kolkatta
  • Sagar Papet, Maharashtra
  • Dinesh, Kerala
  • Yusuf Mallik, Rajashthan
  • Sanjay Kumar Choudhary, Dharbhanga, Bihar

  First Fastest Question of the Day :-


Arrange these names according to the order in which they would  appear in a Hindi dictionary ?


A. Ganesh
B. Kuber
C. Ghanshyam
D. Khageshyam


Ans :-B-D-A-C.

First Contestant :- Reena U.P.


Ques No :01:  Complete the Proverb, " Ek toh Chori, doosre _____________________" Which means , " apraadh karke ulte aankhe dikhna" ?


A. Lahsun Khaaye
B. Kaadha Kundal
C. Pachhor Pachhor
D. Seenazori


Ans:-D. Seenazori


Ques No :02: Who traditionally inspects the Guard of Honour in front of the Red Fort, Delhi on August 15, India's Independence Day ?


A. President
B. Chief of Army
C. Prime Minister

D. Lok Sabha Speaker


Ans :C. Prime Minister


Ques No :03: In India, TRAI is a regulatory body for what ?

A. Teacher's Recruitment
B. Telecom
C. Trains
D. Tea Industry


Ans :B. Telecom


Ques NO :04:  If Something is carcinogenic, Which disease is it capable of causing ?


A. Cholera
B. Conjunctivities
C. Ctaract
D. Cancer


---------------------------------------------
She Ended with ZERO, Sorry!
---------------------------------------------


Second Fastest Finger First Question :-


Ques :- Arrange these states capitals according to the time they first witness the sunset ?


A. Agartala
B. Bhopal
C. Ranchi
D. Gandhi Nagar


Ans :-A-C-B-D.


-------------------------------
Next Player :- Sanjay Kumar Choudhary, Dharbhanga, Bihar.
-----------------------------------------------------------


Ques : Which of these sweets is also the name of a former chief minister of Bihar ?

A. Jalebi
B. Misri
C. Imarti
D. Rabri

Ans :D. Rabri

Ques :-Which of these is the title of a Hindi film starting Vinay Pathak ?
A. Dimag Ka Dahi
B. Pyaz Ke Pakoda
C. Bheja Fry
D. Tangadi Kabaab

Ans :-C. Bheja Fry

Ques :- DDT is a type of which of the following ?
A. Vitamin
B. Pesticide
C. Sport
D. Vaccine

Ans:- B. Pesticide


Ques : Which actor is referred to as ' Singham' in this  Song ?


A.  Aamir Khan
B. Govinda
C. Mithun Chakorborty
D. Ajay Devgan



Ans :-D. Ajay Devgan

Ques :- Which hand signal is depicted on the reverse of the current Indian one-rupee Coin ?

A. V or Victory, Sign
B. Thumbs UP
C. Raised Palm
D. Clenched Fist


Ans :-B. Thumbs UP

Ques :-   Who did Mahatma Gandhi Consider his Political Guru ?

A. Gopal Krishna Gokhle
B. Lala Lajapt Rai
C. Bal Ganga Dhar Tilak
D. Dada Bhai Naroji


Ans :-A. Gopal Krishna Gokhle

Ques : The Sun is Primarily made up of which two chemical substances ?

A. Oxygen-Hydrogen
B. Hydrogen- Helium
C. Carbon- Hydrogen
D. Nitrogen- Silicon


Ans :-B. Hydrogen- Helium

Ques :- Other than Sachin Tendulkar, who is the only cricketer to have won the Rajiv Gandhi Khel Ratna Award ?


A. Mahendra Singh Dhoni
B. Rahul Dravid
C. Saurav Ganguly
D. Anil Kumble


Ans : A. Mahendra Singh Dhoni

Ques :-According to the Ramayana, whose brothers were Khar and Dushan ?


A. Mareecha
B. Tajaka
C. Surpanakha
D. Indrajit


Ans :-C. Surpanakha

Ques :- The father of which of these leaders has been the deputy Prime Minister of India ?

A. Mayawati
B. Pratibha Patil
C Vasundra Raje
D. Meira Kumar


Ans :-D. Meira Kumar

Ques :-  Which Queen of Magadha ordered that Ashoka's Son and heir, Kunal's eyes Should be ' Torn Out " ?

A. Asanshimitra
B. Padmavati
C. Tishya Rakshitra
D. Divya

Ans : C. Tishya Rakshitra

-----------------------------------------------------
He Won : 25 Lakh.


On Tuesday Playing with New Contestants :
KBC questions of 17th Episode Dated 12th September 2011       




  •   Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions.  
     

0 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update