Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

KBC questions of 14th Episode Dated 6th September 2011

14th  Episode will Start on 6th September at 08:30 PM on SONY TV, with 8 contestants to  play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.


Today’s Expert : Srivasta Krishna, 
MBA from Haward University

Name of the  Contestants  are :  

  •  Jenifer Lucian
  • Satyendra kumar Rawat
  • Pankaj Mahesh
  • Momita Das
  • Monika Mudgal
  • Dinesh Kumar
  • Aishwani
  • Amrita Singh
  • Simantini
  • Kamal Kishor
First Fastest Finger First Question :-

QUES : Starting with Junior-most arrange these employee designations in the correct order .


A. General Manger
B. Manager
C. Managing Director
D. Chairman


Ans : B-A-C-D


-------------------------------
First Contestant :  Kamal Kishor Gahlot , Rajasthan


Ques No :01: Which of these is an honoric title, the headman of a village or a big landlord ?


A.  Chaukri
B. Choudha
C. Chaudhary
D. Chaupat


Ans : C. Chaudhary

Ques NO :02: Which of these relations are also called ' Beend' and Beendani' ?

A. Dulha-Dulhan
B. Jeeja- Saali
C. Devar- Babhi
D. Maa- Beti
Ans : A. Dulha-Dulhan


Ques NO :03: Which of these is an amount to be paid for a contract of Insurance ?


A. Policy
B. Premium
C. Profit
D. Paycheck


Ans : B. Premium

Ques No :04: Which actor's voice is this ?

A. Paresh Rawal
B. Suniel Shetty
C. Akshay Kumar
D. Boman Irani


Ans:  C. Akshay Kumar

Ques No: 05: Who captained the Indian ODI and T20 cricket team that toured the West Indies in the summer of 2011 ?

A. Suresh Raina
B. Harbhajan Singh
C. Yuvraj Singh
D. M S Dhoni

Ans : A. Suresh Raina


Ques No :06: Who among these can be removed from service through a process of impeachment ?


A. Lok Sabha Speaker
B. Prime Minister
C. Governor  of State
D. High Court Chief Justice


Ans :D. High Court Chief Justice

Ques No :07:The Middle name of which of these Chief Minsters is Damodardas ?

A. Raman Singh
B. Ashok Gahlot
C. Digamber Kamat
D. Narendra Modi

Ans : D. Narendra Modi

Ques No :08: According to the Puranas, which king was cursed that he would die of a serpent bite ?

A. Bhagadatta
B. Pandu
C. Parikshit
D. Jananjaye

Ans :  C. Parikshit

Ques No :09: What , in India, uses the Slogan ' Right of Common Man' ?

A. SBI Saving Bank Account
B. Aadhar
C. New Pension Scheme
D. School Education


Ans :B. Aadhar

Ques No :10:Which battlewas fought between Prithviraj Chauchan and Muhammad Ghori in 1191 ?


A. Haldighati
B. Khanwa
C. Chandwar
D. Tarain


Ans :D. Tarain

Ques No :11: What is the name of the indigenously developed Short-range, quick reaction, tactical missile tested for the first time in July 2011 ?

A. Aaghat
B. Gandiva
C. Prahaar
D. Prachand


Ans : C. Prahaar
-----------------------------------------------
At this Stage, He won :25 Lakh
-----------------------------------------------
Next Fastest Finger First Question :-

Ques : Starting from the northern most, arrange these state capitals from north to south.

A. Shimla
B. Jaipur
C. Bengaluru
D. Bhopal


Ans : A-B-D-C


------------------------------------
Next Player :Monica Mudgal, from New Delhi
------------------------------------


Ques No : 01: Complete this Hindi proverb, ' Bali ka ____?


A. Murga
B. Bakara
C. Bandar
D. Bhaisa

Ans : B. Bakara


Ques No :02:In mythology, which of these pairs are brother and sister ?


A. Ravana- Surpnekha
B. Bhima - Draupdi
C. Rama Janaki
D. Kunti- Yodhistra


Ans : A. Ravana- Surpnekha

Ques No :03: What kind of fruits are ' Maida', Safeda and ' samarbehisht' ?

1. Pine apple
2. Grapes
3. oranges
4. Mangoes


Ans : 4. Mangoes

Ques No :04: Identify the Singer .

1. Vasundhara Das
2. Usha Uthup
3. Shubha Mudgal
4. Abida Parveen

Ans :4. Abida Parveen


Ques No :05: Shahjahan Road, Akbar Road, Ashoka Road and Sher Shah Road among others , all meet at which monument ?

A. Taj Mahal

B. Charminar
C. Gate of India
D. India Gate


Ans : D. India Gate

Ques No : 06: Which actress produced the 2011 film ' Chalo Delhi' ?


A. Lara Dutta
B. Amesha Patel
C. Dia Mrza
D. Priti Zinta


Ans : A. Lara Dutta

Ques No :07: Which country's first woman chancellor is Angela Markel ?

A. Italy
B. Germany
C. Austria
D. Switzerland


Ans : B. Germany

Ques NO :08: Whose birth anniversary is observed as ' Sadbhavana Diwas' in India ?

A. Rajiv Ghandi
B. Morarji Desai
C. B R Ambhedkar
D. Charan Singh


Ans : Rajiv Ghandi

Ques No :09:Which of these brands did JRD Tata launch in 1952 on the suggestion of Jawaharlal Nehru ?

A.  Tata Tea
B. Lakme
C. Titan
D. Voltas


Ans : B. Lakme

-----------------------------------------
At this Stage , She Won 6,40,000/-
------------------------------------------

On Wednesday i.e. on 06/09/2011 , Starting with New Player









 Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions.   


0 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update