Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

KBC questions of 13th Episode Dated 5th September 2011

13th  Episode will Start on 5th September at 08:30 PM on SONY TV, with 5 contestants to  play KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.

"Teacher's Day Special Episode" 


Today’s Expert : Srivasta Krishna, 
MBA from Haward University

Name of the  Contestants  are :  

  •  Jenifer Lucian
  • Satyendra kumar Rawat
  • Pankaj Mahesh
  • Momita Das
  • Monika Mudgal
  • Dinesh Kumar
  • Aishwani
  • Amrita Singh
  • Simantini
  • Kamal Kishor
First Fastest Finger First Question :-

Ques :Arrange these words to form a famous Hindi Proverb.


A. Pahaad   
B. Khoda
C.Chuchia
D.Nikli

Ans : B-A-D-C


-----------------------------------
First Contestant : Amrita Singh, (Raigarh Jharkhand)
----------------------------------


Ques No :01: Which of these animals swallows food without chewing it ?


A. Rat
B. Turtle
C. Snake
D. Squirrel


Ans: C. Snake


Ques No :02: According to a Hindi Proverb, people of the same nature are called ' Ek Hi Thali Ke______________ ? 


A. Chatte- Batte
B. Hatte- Katte
C. Nanage -Punge
D. Lafenge- Parinde


Ans :A. Chatte- Batte


Ques No :03: Which of these TV Serials shares the title with a song from the Hindi film ' Balika Badhu' ?


A. Chhajje Chhajje ka Pyar
B. SaaS Bina Sasural
C. Bade Achhe Lagte Hain
D. Sajan Re Jhoot Pat Bolo.


Ans: C. Bade Achhe Lagte Hain


Ques No :04: Identify this Politician 

A . Mulayam Singh Yadav
B. Narendra Modi
C. Kalyan SIngh
D. Lalu Prasad Yadav


Ans : D. Lalu Prasad Yadav


Ques No :05:Which of these dyeing techniques for fabrics uses Wax ?

A. Bandhni
B. Batik
C. Shibori
D. Leharia


Ans : B. Batik


Ques NO :06:Which of these names is associated with the third day of the month of ' Baisakha' ?

A. Ajay
B. Amitabh
C. Akshay
D. Anil


Ans : C. Akshay


Ques No :07:What in India is divided in to two types , " Deewani and ' Foujdari ' ?

A. Marriage Certificate
B. Panchayat
C. Land Tax
D. Adalat


Ans: D. Adalat


Ques NO :08: Who was the first Vice-President of India ?

A. Rajendra Prasad
B. S Radha Krishnan
C. V V Giri
D. Neelam Sanjiva Reddy


Ans: B. S Radha Krishnan


Ques No :09: According to the Mahabharta, which of these was not the wife of Arjuna ?

A. Chitrangada
B. Ulupi
C. Subhadara
D. Satyabhama


Ans: D. Satyabhama

-----------------------------------------------
At This Stage She Won : 6 Lakh 40 thousand
----------------------------------------------


Fastest Finger First Question :-

Arrange the Words to form the title of a film directed by Zoya Akhtar 

A.  Milegi 
B. Zindagi
C. Na
D. Dobara

Ans : B-C-A-D

Next Contestant :  Jenifer oni Lucian.


Ques No :01: Which word completes this dialogue from the film ' Om Shanti Om", "___________________________ Abhi Baaki Hai Mere Dost" ?


A. Drama
B. Action
C. Comedy
D. Picture


Ans : D. Picture

Ques No :02: If you were buying a product marked SPF 15, what is it likely to Be ?

A. Petroleum Jelly
B. Margarine
C. Sun Screen
D. Shoe Polish


Ans : C. Sun Screen

Ques No :03:Identify the film from the audio Clip ?

A. Satya
B. Rangeela
C. China Gate
D. Naach


Ans: B. Rangeela

Ques No :04:Which of these states got its first woman Chief Minister in 2011 ?


A. Tamil Nadu
B. Uttar Pradesh
C. West Bengal
D. Delhi


Ans : C. West Bengal

Ques No :05: The Asian Elephant is not found in the wild in which of the following countries ? 


A. Thialand
B. India
C. Myammar
D. Kenya


Ans : D. Kenya

Ques  No :06:Which Player holds the Record for Scoring the most runs in an innings in Test Matches ?

A.  Brian Lara
B. Matthew Hayden
C. Sachin tendulkar
D. Don Bredman


Ans : A.  Brian Lara

Ques No 07: Which Planet is most similar to Earth in Size. Mass, density and Volume ?


A.   Mercury
B.  Mars.
C.  Venus
D.  Saturn

Ans : C.  Venus


Ques no :08: In 2011, Spanish Pop Star Enrique Iglesias teamed up with which India SInger to produce a song in his album ' Euphoria'?

A.  Shreya Ghosal
B. Sunidhi Chauchan
C. Asha Bhosle
D.Rekha Bhardwaj

Ans :  B. Sunidhi Chauchan

Ques No :09: Stapes, the Smallest bone in the human body helps in our ability to use which of these senses ?

A. Smell
B. Hearing
C. Vision
D. Taste.


Ans : B. Hearing

---------------------------------------------------
AT this Stage , She Won 6,40,000/-
---------------------------------------------------


Continuing with remaining 8 contestants  on
06/09/2011, Tuesday















 Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions.   

0 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update