Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

Second Episode KBC Questions Dated 16th August 2011

Second Episode will Start on 16th August at 08:30 PM on SONY TV, with 10 New contestants. Earlier on 15th August " Virendra Pal Singh and Archana Goswami, played KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.

Here are the questions that were asked during the Second episode on 16th August :-

Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions.


Starting with ten new contestent :

List of New contestent are as follows :-
1. Saroj devi Mishra, Bihar, Jharkhand.
2. Navleen KAUR, RAJASTHAN
3. DEEPAK RANJAN, KOLKATTA, WEST BENGAL.
4. MINAKSHI GUPTA, PUNJAB
5. RAJ LAXMI KUMAR, BANGLORE
6. VIKASH VASISTH, HISSAR, HARYANA
7. VIJAYNATH, CHATTISGARH
8. SOBHA JHOSI, UTTRAKHAND
9. MANJARI GUPTA, BANGLORE
10. PRADEEP KUMAR MISHRA, BHOPAL


Today’s Expert : Ajit Rannade.


Fastest finger first question :-
ARRANGE THESE CHIEF MINISTER ACCORDING TO THE STATE CAPITALS FROM NORTH TO SOUTH :-
A. J JAYALALITHA
B. Maya Wati
C. Mamata Banerjee
D. Sheela Dikshit
By Answering this Question :

First Contestent : Deepak Ranjan Roy, Kolkatta,
West Bengal.

Ques No 01 : Which of these ingredients would be missing in Tea for it to be as black tea ?
A. Milk
B. Sugar
C. Tea
D. Boiled water
Ans :  Milk

Ques NO 02 : Which of these paired names are also respectively the names of the gods Surya and Vishnu ?

A. Prateik, Babbar
B. Adhyayan, Suman
C. Mimoh, Chakraborty
D. Aditya, Narayana

Ans : D. Aditya, Narayana

Ques No : 03 : Which  of these is a Lawyer, Who has a Kanck for winning every case, played on TV by Rohit Roy ?

A. DK
B. PC
C. KD
D. AK

Ans : C. KD

Ques No :04:Who Said this , " The Light has gone out of our Lives", on Mahatma Gandhi's death ?

A. C Rajagopalachari
B. B R Ambedkar
C. Sardar Patel
D. Jawaharlal Nehru

Ans :
Ques No : 05 : Which actors features in this Song ?
" Mere Sapno Ki Rani Kab aao gi Tum "

A. Rajesh Khana -Mumtaz
B. Rajesh Khanna - Sharmila Tagore
C. Shammi Kapoor -  Sharmila Tagore
D. Shammi Kapoor - Saira Banno

Ans :

Ques No : 06: Where did the renowned Painter M F Hussain Pass Away Pas Away, at the age of 95, on 9 June, 2011 ?

A. Doha , Qatar
B. London, UK
C. Dubai, UAE
D. Geveva, Switerland

Ans : B. London, UK

--------------------------------------------------
At this Stage Deepak Ranjan Lose to ZERO
-------------------------------------------------

2nd Fastest Finger First Question :-

Arrange the Parts of a Human body, Starting with the least to the most in Numbers :-

A. Hair
B. Eyes
C. Nails
D. Nose

Correct : D- B-C-A

---------------------------------------------------------------------

Next Contestant is  : Minakshi.

Ques  NO :01 :The Tradition of ' Ghud Chandi' Can be associated with which of these events ?

A. Shaadi
B. Maang Bharai
C. Sagai
D. Roka

Ans :  Shaadi.

Ques No : 02:  Which of these has the Supreme Court banned in Colleges in India ?

A. Fasting
B. Chatting
C. Ragging
D. Dating

Ans : C. Ragging

Ques No : 03: Lava, ash and gases are released in which natural calamity ?

A. Tsunami
B. Earth Quake
C. Volcanic Eruption
D. Cyclone.

Ans : C. Volcanic Eruption

Ques No :04: In 2011, Which item of clothing was made Compulsorily for women by the Badminton world Federation but later revoked after Protests ?

A. Scarves
B. Skirts
C. Arm Bands
D. Track Pants.

Ans : B. Skirts

Ques No:05: Hina Rabbani is the First Women foreign minister of which country ?

A. Saudi Arab
B. Afhganistan
C. Bangladesh
D. Pakistan

Ans : Pakistan

Ques No : 06 : Who is the Singer of this Song ?

A. Abhishek Bachchan
B. Baba Shagal
C. Salim Merchent
D. Anu Malik

Ques NO : 07: Which Part of the body does a Snake use to Smell ?

A. Nose
B. Ears
C. Tounge
D. Skin

Ans : C. Tounge


Ques NO : 08: Which of these cities is celebrating 100 Years as a national capital in 2011 ?

A. Colombo
B. Beijing
C. Canbera
D. New Delhi

Ans : D. New Delhi

------------------------------------------------------
She Won 3,20,000/-
-----------------------------------------------------

Third Fastest Finger First Question :

Ques : Arrange this process of making Kachori starting with the first step .

A. Rolling Dough
B. Deep Frying
C. Making Dough
D. Filling the Stuffing

-----------------------------------------------------

Next Player is from Bihar, She is Saroj Devi Mishra
-----------------------------------------------------

Ques No :01: In which of these situations would it be appropriate for some one to use the expression ' Pet Mein Chuhe kood rahe hai" ?

A. Being Bitten by a Mouse
B. Becoming Pregenant
C. Being Anxious
D. Being Hungry

Ans : D. Being Hungry

Ques No :02: Which of these words meaning an " Ashram" or " Mathh" is derived from a Sanskrit Word ?

A. Pardes
B. Bihar
C. Sanyaas
D. Sadhu

Ans : B. Bihar


Ques No : 03 : 

-----------------------------------------------------------

Continuing with Saroj Devi Mishra on 3rd Episode of KBC (Wednesday) Dated 17/08/2011


0 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update