Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

KBC questions of Sixth Episode Dated 23rd August 2011

Continuing with Roll Over Contestant : Jyotsna Suri Gandotra
Today’s Expert : Rajeev Makhani.


Sixth  Episode will Start on 23rd August at 08:30 PM on SONY TV, with 10 New Fresh contestants. Earlier on 22nd August " Pradeep Kumar Mishra and Jyotsna Suri Gandotra , played KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.


Continuing with following  contestant  :-
  • Atul Tankhlaw

  • Velani Dhaval Kumar

  • Meena V Gupta

  • Rohini Grover

  • Bhashkar Namdeo Wakale.

  • Priti Chandrashekhar

  • Jyotasna Suri Gandotra

  • Priyanka 

  • Prashant Chakraborty.


Here are the questions that were asked during the 
Sixth Episode on 23rd August (Tuesday) :-

Ques :- Which of these bills was passed by the Lok Sabha for the first time in 1969 ?

A. Women's Reservation
B. Lokpal
C. Minority Reservation
D. Land Acquisition


Ans : B. Lokpal

Ques :-What achievement, the first for women In India, was shared by kadambini Ganguly and chandramukhi Basu ?


A. Pilot Licence
B. Graduation Degrees
C. Law Practice
D. Government Jobs


Ans :  B. Graduation Degrees

---------------------------------------------------------------------------
At this Stage , She Won : 6,40,000/-
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Fastest Finger First Question :-

Starting with the Slowest, arrange these animals in increasing order of their speeds.

A. Tortoise
B. Goat
c. Horse
D. Cheetah

Ans : A-D-B-C.

-------------------------------------------------
Next Player : Velani Dhaval Kumar, from Gujrat
-------------------------------------------------

Ques No 01: Complete this proverb: " Deewarai Ke Bhi ___________ Hote Hain" ?

A. Kaan
B. Taang
C. Daant
D. Baal

Ans : A. Kaan

Ques No 02: Which of these is a popular roasted bread snack from Gujarat ?

A. Pitla
B. Bhakri
C. Khakra
D. Dhokla

Ans: C. Khakra

Ques No 03 :In our Solar system, which of these has eight planets orbiting it ?

A. Earth
B. Sun
C. Moon
D. Saturn

Ans: B. Sun

Ques No :04:Which of these is a set of Jainism that does not  believe in wearing garments ?

A. Shwetambar
B. Neelambar
C. Pitamber
D. Digmaber

Ans : D. Digmaber

Ques No :05:Which of these did Mughal emperor Akbar build to commemorate his victory over Gujrat ?

A. Buland Darwaza
B. Agra Fort
C. Sheesh Mahal
D. Mina Masjid

Ans : A. Buland Darwaza

Ques No :06: Which of these painters is associated with the famous art gallery ' Amdavad ni Gufa' ?

A. S H Raza
B. F N Souza
C. M F Hussain
D. H A Gade

Ans: C. M F Hussain

Ques No: 07: What term was coined by Mahatma Gandhi for the tribal people of India ?

A. Harijan
B. Girijan
C. Vanjan
D. Aadijan

Ans: B. Girijan

Ques No :08: Who among the following has taken the oath three times for the post of Prime Minister ?

A. Manmohan Singh
B. Gulzari Lal Nanda
C. Atal Bihari Vajpayee
D. Charan Singh

Ans:     C. Atal Bihari Vajpayee

--------------------------------------------------------
At this Stage , Velani Kumar Won : 3,20,000/-
--------------------------------------------------------
Next Fastest Finger First Question :-

Ques : Arrange these items as they are normally worn from head to toe ?

A. Bareilly ke Jhumke
B. Ferozabad ki Chudiyan
C. Kolhapuri Chappal
D. Gandhi Topi

Ans : D-A-B-C

--------------------------------------------------------
Next Contestant :  Shagufta Kazi, Kurla Mumbai
--------------------------------------------------------

Roll over Contestant : Shagufta Kazi



Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions. 


1 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update