Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

KBC questions of Fourth Episode Dated 18th August 2011

Third Episode will Start on 18th August at 08:30 PM on SONY TV, with 6 contestants only. Earlier on 17th August " Saroj Devi Mishra and Navleen Kaur, played KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.

Continuing  with New Selection through Fastest Finger First  on 4th Episode of KBC (Thrusday) Dated 17/08/2011


Here are the questions that were asked during the 
Forth episode on 18th August (Thrusday) :-

Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions.



Continuing with following  contestent  :-
1. Saroj Devi Mishra, Bihar, Jharkhand.
2. Navleen KAUR, RAJASTHAN
3. DEEPAK RANJAN, KOLKATTA, WEST BENGAL.
4. MINAKSHI GUPTA, PUNJAB
5. RAJ LAXMI KUMAR, BANGLORE
6. VIKASH VASISTH, HISSAR, HARYANA
7. VIJAYNATH, CHATTISGARH
8. SOBHA JHOSI, UTTRAKHAND
9. MANJARI GUPTA, BANGLORE
10. PRADEEP KUMAR MISHRA, BHOPAL


Today’s Expert : Ajit Rannade.


Fastest Finger First Question :-

Ques : Starting with smallest , arrange the following states in increasing order of their areas.

A. Goa
B. Chhatisgarh
C. Rajasthan
D. Kerala

------------------------------------------

Next Contestant : 
Raja Lakshmi Kumar
with her husband Rannede.
---------------------------------------




Ques NO :01: Which of these is an article of clothing ?


A. Lachhedaar Pyjama
B. Mazedaar Pyjama
C. Kaatedaar Pyjama
D. Chooridaar Pyjama


Ans : D. Chooridaar Pyjama

Ques NO : 02: Which  film character says : " You See, the Coefficient of the linear is  juxtaposition by the hemoglobin........."? 


A. D K Bose
B. Murali Prasad Sharma
C. Anthony Gonsalves
D. Rancchoddas Chanchad


Ans : C. Anthony Gonsalves

Ques NO:03: Which of these food items gets its name from the 'Tamil Words for Salt and Flour ?

A. Dosa
B. Uttapam
C. Rasam
D. Upma


Ans : D. Upma

Ques NO :04: HIV Infection may directly lead to which of these conditions ?

A. Diabetes
B. AIDS
C. Schizophrenia
D. Arthritis


Ans: B. AIDS

Ques No :05: Identify the Singer from this audio Clip ?

" Aaise Lagi Lagan, Meera Hogai Magan "

A. Anup Jalota
B. Jagjit Singh
C. Pankaj Udhas
D. Manhar Udhas


Ans : A. Anup Jalota

Ques no :06: Which team has won the IPL twice ?

A. Mumbai Indians.
B. Rajasthan Royals.
C. Chennai Super Kings
D. Deccan Chargers.


Ans : C. Chennai Super Kings

Ques no :07: Which of these is the name of a district in Gujrat and also the name of a major River ?

A. Narmada
B. Godavari
C. Sabarmati
D. Mahi


Ans : A. Narmada

Ques No :08: Which of these NASA space shuttles made the final fligh of its space shuttles programme in 2011 ?

A. Endeavour
B. Atlantis
C. Discovery
D. Apollo


Ans : B. Atlantis

Ques NO :09: Who is the first ever Asian Woman to win a grand Slam tennis singles title ?

A. Li NA
B. Zheng Jie
C. Li Ting
D. Sun Tian Tian


Ans : A. Li NA

----------------------------------------------------
At this Stage Raja Lakshmi Won 6,40,000/-
--------------------------------------------------


-------------------------------------

Now, Playing with Special Aarakshan Team : 
Saif Ali Khan and Deepika Padukon


Identify the Song from this video Clip.


A. Ek Chumma Tu Mujhko Udhar
B. Beedi Jalaile , Jigar Se Piya
C. Ek Chanas De De, Fir Dekhna
D. De Data ke Naam


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Fastest Finger First Question :

Arrange these Hindi words to form a famous Hindi proverb?

A. Dukaan
B. Pheeka
C. oonchi
D. Pakwaan

Ans : C-A-B-D

--------------------------------------------

Next Player : Pradeep Kumar Mishra, Bhopal

Question No :01: According to a saying , in what condition is a person said to be caught if he is found committing a crime ?

A. Kate Moochh
B. Nange Badan
C. Bhagte Kadam
D. Range Haath.

Ans :  D. Range Haath.

Ques NO:02: With which of these was Danveer Karna said to be born ?

A. Kirpan
B. Kada
C. Kundala
D. Kanga

Ans :   C. Kundala

Ques No :03: What is the term for the unethical practice of determining the outcome of a match before it is played ?

A. Performing
B. Fixing
C. Lifting
D. Posting


Ans : B. Fixing

Ques No :04: on What occasion was this song sung in the film ?

A. Father's Day
B. College Fest
C. Valentine's Day
D. Farewell Party


Ans : C. Valentine's Day

----------------------------------------------------

On Monday i.e. on 22/08/2011, our 
Roll Over Contestant will be Pradeep Kumar Mishra




0 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update