Kbc 9 2017 official website

Search for kbc

KBC questions of Fifth Episode Dated 22nd August 2011

Continuing with Roll over Contestant  : 
Pradeep Kumar Mishra 

Fourth  Episode will Start on 22nd August at 08:30 PM on SONY TV, with 10 New Fresh contestants. Earlier on 18th August " Saroj Devi Mishra and Navleen Kaur, played KBC with Amitabh Bachchan.

Here are the questions that were asked during the 
Fifth episode on 22nd August (Monday) :-
Today’s Expert : . Rajeev Makhani.

Ques : On which woman's real life story is the Hindi film ' No One Killed Jessica' based ?

Options are :-
A. Jessica Alba
B. Jessica Simpsons
C. Jessica Kapoor
D. Jessica Lal

Answer :- D. Jessica Lal

Ques :- Which of these ' Yatras' traditionally Starts with Pahalgam ?


A.  Mansarovar
B. Amarnath
C.  Jagannath
D. Char Dham


Ans : C.  Jagannath

Ques :- After which of these leaders is the academy located in Hyderabd that trains IPS officers named ?


A. Lal Bahadur shastri
B. Jawaharlal Nehru
C. Sardar Patel
D. C Rajagopalachari


Ans : C. Sardar Patel

Ques :Which river originates from Multai, Betul, in MP and drains in to the Gulf of Khambhat in Gujrat ?

A. Narmada
B. Tapri
C. Godavari
D. Sabarnath


Ans : B. Tapri

Ques : For revolutionizing which technology in rural India has Harish Hande been given the Ramon Magsay Award 2011 ? 


A. Solar Power
B. Wind Power
C. Hydel Power
D. Biogas Power

Ans : A. Solar Power

Ques : Which city will host the winter Olympics in 2010 ?

A. Vancouver, Canada
B. Annecy, France
C. Pyeongchang, S Korea
D. Sochi, Russia


Ans : C. Pyeongchang, S Korea

Ques: Which of these actors was born in Abbottabad, now in Pakistan ?

A. Prem Chopra
B. Manoj Kumar
C. Balraj Sahni
D. Sunil Datt


Ans : B. Manoj Kumar

------------------------------------------------------
At this Stage Pradeep Kumar Mishra won 25 lakh.
-----------------------------------------------------

New Selection through Fastest Finger First  on 5th Episode of KBC (Monday) Dated 22/08/2011

Continuing with following  contestant  :-
  • Atul Tankhlaw

  • Velani Dhaval Kumar

  • Meena V Gupta

  • Rohini Grover

  • Bhashkar Namdeo Wakale.

  • Priti Chandrashekhar

  • Jyotasna Suri Gandotra

  • Priyanka 

  • Prashant Chakraborty.


Fastest Finger First Question :----


From the Beginning of a Day to its end, arrange these phases of a Day in the correct order .


A. Ratri
B. Bhor
C. Dopahar
D. Sandhya


Ans : B-C-D-A


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Next Player : Jyotsna Suri Gandotra .
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------

Ques : Which of these is the title of a Salman Khan Film ?

A. On your Mark
B. Ready
C. Steady
D. Go

Ans : B. Ready

Ques : What kind of Person is also called ' Namak Halal' ?
A. Traitor
B. Cheat
C. Dishonest
D. Loyal

Ans : D. Loyal

Ques : Direct Cool and Frost free are types of which household equipment ?

A. Refrigerator
B. Air Conditioner
C. Washing Machine
D. Micro Wave.

Ans : A. Refrigerator

 
Ques : On which novel is '3 Idiots' based, according to the end credits of the film ?

A. Five Point Someone
B. The Three Mistakes of My Life
C. 2 Stars.
D. one Night @ the Call Center.

Ans : A. Five Point Someone
 
Ques : Which of these trains passes through the most number of States on its routes ?
 
A. Brahmaputra Express
B. Lichhavi Express
C. Vaishali Express
D. Him Sagar Express.

Ans : D. HimSagar Express.
 
Ques : Which Lawyer was appointed India's Solicitor -General in July 2011 ?
A. Harish Salve
B. Gopal Subramanian
C. Rohinton Nariman
D. Fali Nariman

Ans : C. Rohinton Nariman
 
Ques : What would you measure on a 'Ritcher Scale' ?
A. Height of Tsunami
B. Intensity of Earth quake
C. Cyclone Speed
D. Tornado Speed

Ans : B. Intensity of Earth quake


----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
On Tuesday , Continuing with Roll Over Contestant : Jyotsna Suri Gandotra
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------








Watch this Place between 08:30 PM to 11 PM for Questions , Answers, Fastest Finger First Questions, Videos, and Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot Questions.



0 comments:

Post a Comment

The Kaun Banega Crorepati - KBC9 : 2017 Sony TV Game Show | Watch Episode Questions, Videos, Photos, and Gossips of Contestants with Amitabh Bachchan| Visit kbcofficial.co.in

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 2017
2. For IDEA Users starting from 2017
3. Jodi Special General Users
4. Jodi Special Idea Users will update